Wednesday 2 December 2020

09:00-15:00

Santa's Secret Shop - PA Event

All School Events, Parents' Association Events

09:45-10:30

Y7 House Football Boys

Secondary, Sport

09:45-10:30

Y7 House Volleyball Girls

Secondary, Sport

09:45-10:30

Y9 House Football Boys

Secondary, Sport

09:45-10:30

Y9 House Volleyball Grils

Secondary, Sport

12:15-12:50

Wednesday - Year 3 & 4 Choir (Lunch Time)

Venue: B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

15:30-16:25

Art-Wednesday ( Year 7-13 )

Venue: B204

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Wednesday- Debate Club

Venue: B328

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Wednesday - Art ( Year 7-13)

Venue: B224

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Wednesday - Competition Mathematics ( Year 7 - 9 )

Venue: B308

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Wednesday - Cooking

Venue: Cookery Room

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASAs

15:30-16:25

EAL Homework Club

Venue: B405/B420A

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

Junior MUN

Venue: B406

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

STEAM – NAE-MIT Global Campus Challenges

Venue: B120

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

Y13 Maths A and A HL (MAAHL135)

Venue: B306

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

Y13 Maths A and I HL (MAIHL135)

Venue: B320

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

Y13Maths A and A SL (MAASL135)

Venue: B321

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:25

Y13Maths A and I SL (MAISL135)-G2

Venue: B307

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Minute to Win It

Venue: B304

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Book Club

Venue: B304

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Russian for beginners

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Drama Club (Year 7-11)

Venue: Theatre /Drama

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:30

Season1 (Wed) Yr4 Football/Handball

Venue: Pitch / Gym / Dome

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

AEN Tutoring

Venue: B405a

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Y11 Biology

Venue: B122

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Y11 Korean

Venue: B414

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Y11 Physics

Venue: B105

Co-Curricular, Block 1 - 2020/2021

15:30-16:30

Season1 (Wed) Yr3/4 Football/Handball

Venue: Pitch / Gym / Dome

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season1 (Wed) Yr5/6 Swimming

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season1 (Wed) Yr7/8/9 Cross Country

Venue: Pitch

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season1 (Wed) Yr7/8/9 Table Tennis

Venue: MPR

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:35-16:25

Wednesday – Orchestra (Years 7-13)

Venue: Music Room B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

16:30

Season 1 - ASA Bus @ 16:30 Departure

Venue: Car Park

Co-Curricular, Transport

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230