Tuesday 22 October 2019

All Day

TA Browsing Week

Primary - Internal

08:40-09:40

Student Council Meeting

Secondary

12:15-12:45

Tuesday - Jr Orchestra (Years 4, 5, 6 Lunch Time)

Venue: Music Room B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

14:35-15:25

Year 5 Inter-house Volleyball

Venue: Gym/Dome

German Primary, Parents, Primary, Primary - Internal, Sport

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - MUN ( Year 10 - 13 )

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Cooking ( Year 10 - 12 )

Venue: B115

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday - Games Club (Years 3, 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A204

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - EAL Homework Club ( Year 7 - 13 )

Venue: B420a

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday- Colour Craze (Years 3, 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A308

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday-Lego KS2(Years 3,4,5,6)

Venue: A314

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Set building ( Year 7 - 13 )

Venue: B224/B204

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday-Board Games (Years 1, 2)

Venue: A203

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - MFL French for Beginners ( Year 4 - 6 )

Venue: B207

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Academic Support (Year 10)

Venue: B108

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday- Street Dance (Years 1, 2, 3)

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Design and Technology Club ( Year 7 - 13 )

Venue: B126

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday – Secondary Choir (Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13)

Venue: Music Room B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday - Chinese Calligraphy (Years 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A216

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday-STEAM Computer Free-Coding(Years 4,5,6)

Venue: A305

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - School Newspaper ( Year 9 - 13 )

Venue: B321

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Competition Mathematics ( Year 7 -9 )

Venue: B308

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

* Tuesday -Photography (Years 5, 6)

Venue: A322

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Y11 English Literature Coursework support ( Y11 – Ms Duckworth’sClass )

Venue: B304

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Tuesday- Yoga (Years 1, 2)

Venue: A111

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASA

15:30-16:25

* Tuesday -Go With the Flow- Mindfulness & Meditation (Years 3, 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A205

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - MFL Speaking Practice ( Year 11 )

Venue: B205

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Comic Books ( Year 7 - 10 )

Venue: B322

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - IB Chinese B (support & catch up) ( Year 13 )

Venue: B219

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - IB Internal Assessment Support ( Year 13 – IB Computer Scientists )

Venue: B209

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Tuesday - Book Club - World scholar’s cup ( Year 7 - 11 )

Venue: B303

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:30

Season 1 (Tues) Secondary SwimFit

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U8 Girls Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U9 Boys Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U11 Boys Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U10 Boys Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U9 Girls Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U11 Girls Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1 (Tue) MiniBears (Yr3 & Yr4)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U8 Boys Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 1(Tue) - U10 Girls Football

Venue: Field

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-17:15

Season 1 (Tue) AquaBears (Yr5 to Yr13)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-17:25

Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday - School Musical (Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13)

Venue: Theatre

Co-Curricular, Music Department

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230