Thursday 13 December 2018

All Day

KS3 EAL Cambridge PET exam

Venue: C308

Secondary

12:15-12:45

Thursday - Jr Wind Band (Years 4, 5, 6 Lunch Time)

Venue: Music Room B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

15:30-16:25

Thursday – Orchestra (Years 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13)

Venue: Music Room B215

Co-Curricular, Music Department

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Maths Clinic ( Year 7 - 11 )

Venue: B320

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Maths Clinic ( Year 12 and 13 )

Venue: B320

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Cookery ( Year 10 - 12 IA students)

Venue: B115 Cookery Room

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - EAL homework support ASA ( Year 7 - 11 )

Venue: B405

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - German for Beginners ( Year 6 - 11 )

Venue: B322

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - IB Chinese (support & catch up) ( Year 12-13 )

Venue: B218

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - IB Physics Revision and Help ( Year 12 and 13 )

Venue: B105

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - IGCSE Biology support ( Year 10 and 11 )

Venue: B122

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Writing clinic ( Year 13 )

Venue: B420a

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Y11/13 IGCSE/IBDP Chemistry revision ( Year 11/Year 13 Chemistry students )

Venue: B108

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Year 11 physics revision and support ( Year 11 )

Venue: B103

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - KS4 & 5 Art ( year 10,11, 12 & 13 Art students )

Venue: B224

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Knitting Club ( Year 7 - Year 13 )

Venue: B421

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASA

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Spanish for Beginners (Years 3, 4)

Venue: A314

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- STEAM Club (Years 3, 4)

Venue: A301

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

*Thursday - Minecraft (Years 5, 6)

Venue: A305

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Playdough (Year 1, 2, 3)

Venue: A111

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Collage and Mosaics (Years 1, 2)

Venue: A202

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Cooperative Fun Games ( Years 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A322

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Film Club (Years 3, 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A304

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Hama Beads (Years 5, 6)

Venue: A302

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Movie Maker (Years 4, 5, 6)

Venue: A308

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday-Board, Domino & Card Game Fun (Years 1, 2)

Venue: A219

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

15:30-16:25

*Thursday- Zumba & Yoga (Years 3, 4, 5)

Venue: C308

Co-Curricular, Recreational ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - VEX Robotics ( Year 7 - 10 )

Venue: B116

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - Maths support for IGCSE (Foundation and low Higher level) ( Year 10 and 11 )

Venue: B307

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:25

Thursday - IOC Tips and Individual practice ( Year 12 )

Venue: B326

Co-Curricular, Academic ASA

15:30-16:30

Season 2 (Thur) Mini Bear (Yr3,4)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 2 (Thurs) - Swim Fit (Yr 5, 6)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Season 2 (Thu) - U7 Gymnastics Yr2

Venue: MPR

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30-16:30

Swimming MiniBears Yr 3 & 4 Training

Venue: Pool

Sport, Swimming, Training

15:30-17:10

Season 2(Thu) - Aquabears (Yr 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U12 Boys Volleyball

Venue: Dome

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U12 Girls Volleyball

Venue: Dome

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U13 Boys Volleyball

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U13 Girls Volleyball

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U14 Boys Volleyball

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:45-17:15

Season 2 (Mon/Thu) - U14 Girls Volleyball

Venue: Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://bsbshunyicalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=The%20British%20School%20Of%20Beijing,%20Shunyi%20Calendar&ID=28230